Staff

Street Address
Arrowhead Elementary
5549 Susquehanna Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
E-Mail Contacts
School Office: arrowhes@vbschools.com
Webmaster: Jack.Babcock@vbschools.com
Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:10 a.m. - 2:40 p.m. (except holidays)
Phone Ext. Numbers
Voice: 757.648.2040
Fax: 757.473.5101
Clinic: 757.648.2047
Cafeteria: 757.648.2049
Library: 757.648.2059
Gym: 757.648.0913
Guidance: 757.648.0945

Administration Staff

Benjamin Gillikin, Principal
Alison Reddy, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Karyn Cruz, Bookkeeper - Phone Ext. 82078
Debora Mangosing, Attendance - Phone Ext. 82041
Malada Miesch, Secretary - Phone Ext. 82042
Kathy Gibson, Technology Support Tech - Phone Ext 82070
Sue Carroll, Security - Phone Ext. 50953
Debra Kerns, Permanent Sub - Phone Ext. 50953

Clinic

Karen Crain, RN, Nurse - Phone Ext. Ext. 82047

Pre- Kindergarten

Catherine Malley Rm. 6 Assistant: Lisa Rudiger Phone Ext. 50942
Michelle Moseley Rm. 7 Assistant: Veronica Moore Phone Ext. 50921
Kathryn O'Brien Rm. 5 Assistant: Lisa Hardy Phone Ext. 50920

Kindergarten

Theresa Brown Rm. 1 Assistant: Vicki Wiggs Phone Ext. 50917
Christine Sadowski Rm. 4 Assistant: Christine Wray Phone Ext. 50968
Patricia Williams / EDK Rm. 2 Assistant: Karen Hayes Phone Ext. 50918

First Grade

Barbara Dell Rm. 10   Phone Ext. 50929
Margaret Dush Rm. 9   Phone Ext. 50919
Ann Green Rm. 11   Phone Ext. 50923
Julie Finucan Rm. 19   Phone Ext. 50952

Second Grade

Cassandra Johnson Rm. 18   Phone Ext. 50960
Jacqueline Frenda Rm. 20   Phone Ext. 50962
Connie Szymanski Rm. 15   Phone Ext. 50915
Michelle Williams Rm. 17   Phone Ext. 50959

Third Grade

Kathryn Chandler Rm. 23   Phone Ext. 50964
Haylie Heard Rm. 21   Phone Ext. 50963
Lori Stanley Rm. 22   Phone Ext. 50965
Beverley Stemen Rm. 24   Phone Ext. 50966

Fourth Grade

Ryanne Davis Rm. 30   Phone Ext. 50928
Michelle Durant Rm. 28   Phone Ext. 50930
Suzanne Sackel Rm. 29   Phone Ext. 50934

Fifth Grade

Robyn Cashwell Rm. 34   Phone Ext. 50939
Tamela Hood Rm. 33   Phone Ext. 50938
Natalie Nugent Rm. 31   Phone Ext. 50937
Karen Roberts Rm. 28   Phone Ext. 50935

Specialists

Karen Bennett   Gifted Specialist  
Jack Babcock   Instructional Technology  
Elizabeth Wallace   Music Phone Ext. 50940

Kellee Kraft
Assistant:
Susan Brewington

Library Media
Website

Phone Ext. 82059
Rose Mezzatesta   Art Phone Ext. 50925
Amy O'Connor   Reading Specialist Phone Ext. 50961
Heather Acevedo   PALS Phone Ext. 50952
David Staub
Assistants:
Angela Aspinwall
George James
Christine Wray
  Physical Education

Phone Ext. 50913
Margaret Trejo   Math Specialist Phone Ext. 50952
Brittney West   Guidance Specialist Phone Ext. 82052

Special Education

Mariana Crocker
Elizabeth Greer
Assistant: Ruth Levy

Rm. 3 ECSC Phone Ext. 50924
Lauren Curtis Rm. 8A Speech Phone Ext. 50926
Heather Curry
Assistant: Deborah Barnes
Rm. 25 Cross Category Phone Ext. 50933
Linda Poole   Psychologist  
Jamie Bermke Rm. 14 Compliance Phone Ext: 50969
Mackenzie Fray Rm. 8B OT Phone Ext. 50945

Leah Howard
Assistant:

Rm. 26 Cross Category Phone Ext: 50967
Danielle Hunn   Social Worker  
Mary Banks Rm. 8B PT Phone Ext. 50945

Sarah Williams
Assistant: Linda Ellison

Rm. 26 Cross Category Phone Ext. 50967

Cafeteria

Deborah Roles   Cafeteria Manager Phone Ext.82049
Lori Rowe      
Deborah Tenney      
Monica Waldo      
Wilma Warren      

Custodial

Darrin Hawes   Head Custodian Phone Ext.82062
Deborah Dobbins   Head Night Custodian Phone Ext.82062
George Delbridge Jr.      
Ruth Price      
Mary Wiggins      
Matthew Haste